- Additional information
- Reviews (0)
Neem Oil – Original to Africa and Indian and used in Ayurvedic Medicine. It is also reputed for its antiseptic, dermatological and dental properties. It is rich in fatty acids and glycerides and together with its healing properties, provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for skin care formulation. This oil aid in the healing of topical skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, rashes, burns and acne.
Color: Yellowish brown to dark greenish brown liquid.
Aromatic Description: Neem Carrier Oil has a pungent, earthy, green musty smell.
Common Uses: up to 10% is recommended in skin care formulations.
Consistency: Neem Carrier Oil is very viscous, and it gets solid in the cold.
INCI: Azadirachta Indica
Gallon, 25lbs, 50lbs