- Additional information
- Reviews (0)
Capric/Caprillic Triglycerides Oil
Botanical Name: Capric/Caprillic Triglycerides
Appearance: very light
Description: A very light oil that has won the heart of many manufacturers in the production of skin care products including massage oils, lotions and creams.
Common Uses: Capric/Caprillic Triglycerides Oil is easily absorbed into the skin and hence heavily used in manufacturing of body & massage therapy oils and lotions.
Shelf Life: 1-2 years
Gallon, 25lbs, 50lbs